<html>
<head>
<meta content="text/html; charset=windows-1252"
http-equiv="Content-Type">
</head>
<body text="#000000" bgcolor="#FFFFFF">
<div class="moz-cite-prefix">Hi Moumie,<br>
<br>
Sorry I have nothing for Ethiopia, I have a couple of contacts in
Addis that I will try.<br>
<br>
I assume you have tried the usual suspects for East Africa admin
boundaries:<br>
Global Administrative Areas <a href="http://gadm.org/country">http://gadm.org/country</a><br>
DIVA-GIS <a href="http://www.diva-gis.org/gdata">http://www.diva-gis.org/gdata</a><br>
Humanitarian Response (UN OCHA)<br>
<a href="https://www.humanitarianresponse.info/en">https://www.humanitarianresponse.info/en</a><br>
<a
href="https://www.humanitarianresponse.info/en/operations/ethiopia/datasets"><a class="moz-txt-link-freetext" href="https://www.humanitarianresponse.info/en/operations/ethiopia/datasets">https://www.humanitarianresponse.info/en/operations/ethiopia/datasets</a></a><br>
<br>
Regards,<br>
Mike<br>
<br>
<br>
On 23/07/2015 21:13, Maoulidi, Moumie wrote:<br>
</div>
<blockquote
cite="mid:CY1PR0201MB1002B0FA6BE9FFB5BC9D46E4CC820@CY1PR0201MB1002.namprd02.prod.outlook.com"
type="cite">
<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html;
charset=windows-1252">
<meta name="Generator" content="Microsoft Word 15 (filtered
medium)">
<style><!--
/* Font Definitions */
@font-face
{font-family:"Cambria Math";
panose-1:2 4 5 3 5 4 6 3 2 4;}
@font-face
{font-family:Calibri;
panose-1:2 15 5 2 2 2 4 3 2 4;}
/* Style Definitions */
p.MsoNormal, li.MsoNormal, div.MsoNormal
{margin:0in;
margin-bottom:.0001pt;
font-size:11.0pt;
font-family:"Calibri",sans-serif;}
a:link, span.MsoHyperlink
{mso-style-priority:99;
color:#0563C1;
text-decoration:underline;}
a:visited, span.MsoHyperlinkFollowed
{mso-style-priority:99;
color:#954F72;
text-decoration:underline;}
span.EmailStyle17
{mso-style-type:personal;
font-family:"Calibri",sans-serif;
color:windowtext;}
span.EmailStyle18
{mso-style-type:personal-reply;
font-family:"Calibri",sans-serif;
color:#1F497D;}
.MsoChpDefault
{mso-style-type:export-only;
font-size:10.0pt;}
@page WordSection1
{size:8.5in 11.0in;
margin:1.0in 1.0in 1.0in 1.0in;}
div.WordSection1
{page:WordSection1;}
--></style><!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>
<o:shapedefaults v:ext="edit" spidmax="1026" />
</xml><![endif]--><!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>
<o:shapelayout v:ext="edit">
<o:idmap v:ext="edit" data="1" />
</o:shapelayout></xml><![endif]-->
<div class="WordSection1">
<p class="MsoNormal">Hi Mike and TZGISUG folks<o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">I know that this is a list for Tanzania GIS
folks. However, I have Ethiopia and had Level 1 (Zone), Level
2 (Region) and Level 3 (District) shapefiles but need Level 4
(Kebele) shapefiles for Oromia region and Addis Ababa. Does
anyone know how I can access them. Thanks<o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><o:p> </o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">Best regards<o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><o:p> </o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><span
style="font-size:9.5pt;color:#000066;background:white">Moumié
Maoulidi, PhD</span><o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><span
style="font-size:9.5pt;color:#000066;background:white">Stanford
Economic Development Research Initiative (SEDRI)</span><o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><span
style="font-size:9.5pt;color:#000066;background:white">(650)725-8731</span><o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><o:p> </o:p></p>
</div>
</blockquote>
<br>
</body>
</html>